"What broadcasting station"

Translation:무슨 방송국

November 13, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


abarukaw

Is "What broadcasting station" a noun phrase ?


hxuanmin

Not a native here, but learn KR for 12 years. This is like a short question rather than a noun phrase.


abarukaw

Thanks ! If there is "?" in the end of a sentence, ....


HelloMichaelh

No hint for broadcasting station that matches with any possible answers. Android


journeyond

I finished! Thanks all for your help- whether I just read comments or asked questions. Happy 2020 new year, take care during covid and good luck in your future! From Ontario Canada

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.