"The famous detective"

Translation:유명한 탐정

November 13, 2017

6 Comments


the_crait

탐정 is not listed as a hint for 'detective' nor is it pronounced when clicked.

February 8, 2018

HelloMichaelh

The hint for famous doesn't match any of the possible answers. Android

November 13, 2017

Priam905041

do you mean for 'detective'?

March 3, 2018

paranb

Why is this one 탐정 and the other one 형사?

January 21, 2019

MatthewEpp5

I had exactly the same question. Korean learners only need to learn one of those words as it's a difficult word and it isn't common. Between those two words, the most common should be the one that is presented to us.

January 27, 2019

leesan55

it does.. 28 Oct 2018

October 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.