1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "We suffer because of you."

"We suffer because of you."

Translation:Noi suferim din cauza ta.

November 13, 2017

5 Comments


OCDS5

This is incorrect!!! The only acceptable translation here is "noi suferim din CAUZA ta" not "datorita"!


vnosxp

what if you say it sarcastically?


KortenBear

The hint suggests "vouă" instead of "voastră"


digestives27

I was given ”Suferim datorită ţie” to get this one, I assume a more comparable translation of ”datorită” would be ”due to / because of” ?


olb38

Here I see NOI SUFERIM DIN AUZA TA which is translated from WE SUFFER BECAUSE OF TOU which seems to be wrong translation. Neither in hints nor elsewhere mentioned examples pointed above. What's happend with DL this days!?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.