"민지야! 방을 청소해!"

Translation:Minji! Clean the room!

November 14, 2017

30 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Bat_is_bat

Be nice to Minji, okay?


JayCaeKay

I got it wrong because I translated it as Minzy. 2ne1 is still alive in my hearttt


Andy513708

See, I'm picturing JiU from Dreamcatcher, which suits me fine.


ChengXiaoBiased

I love GAHYEON and SIYEON


Andy513708

Oh, I'm a Siyeon man myself, too, but I love 'em all... :D


KanKanMikan

if 민지's name is flipped, the comment will easily reach 100, know what I mean?


green_tidepods

you are blissfully unaware of girl groups huh


MyUphoriaJK97

OMG Jiminnnnnnnnnnnnnnn........ :o..... Love you Jimin.... 지민.........jmin shiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii


jinnsoojenny

Then why are you asking jimin to clean your room?? You'll be punished by armys ;)(


MerianSy1

Where is Garam


HobiWaterluv

i miss garam too... :(


kawaj1r1

I read Mingi, fix on.


Michal244161

MAKE UP YOUR MIND MOOOOM


Staffan431948

I think, "Hey Minji!" should be allowed too.


Jenni791015

I felt that on a personal level


CamillaCSN

Bom ordering Minji to clean the room because Bom is lazy kkkk


tmurf2

What ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ is this...my daughter is 민지 spelt minjee...all the 민지's i know spell it minjee...this cost me two hearts


wXbS6wpU

Does 야 indicate the vocative case or something?


HobiWaterluv

and wouldn't you be able to say minji-ssi or so?


soministar

민지 불쌍하다ㅠ


Doussa2003

I adore the way Korean talk


tmurf2

What the heck...since when duddulingo care about !!!!!!


ARMY1365244BTS

Jimin Ssi clean the room.(Hobi) MINJI->GIMIN


yuRAE147

Why does every order seem to be in exclamation? Duo, you angry or what? You can't just end it with a period (.) huh


Ophlia630902

Why it's not "the room is clean" ?


jinnsoojenny

Just flip the name, you will get it!!!


SUDIBTSOT7

I remember Minji from hello Jadoo


ketilOgAstrid

Why not " clean your room"? Other times I've been punished when not putting a property pronoun/adjective in English

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.