1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "민지야! 방을 청소해!"

"민지야! 방을 청소해!"

Translation:Minji! Clean the room!

November 14, 2017

16 Comments


BaptisteBo375149

Be nice to Minji, okay?


JayCaeKay

I got it wrong because I translated it as Minzy. 2ne1 is still alive in my hearttt


Andy513708

See, I'm picturing JiU from Dreamcatcher, which suits me fine.


ChengXiaoBiased

I love GAHYEON and SIYEON


Andy513708

Oh, I'm a Siyeon man myself, too, but I love 'em all... :D


KanKanMikan

if 민지's name is flipped, the comment will easily reach 100, know what I mean?


green_tidepods

you are blissfully unaware of girl groups huh


Staffan431948

I think, "Hey Minji!" should be allowed too.


Michal244161

MAKE UP YOUR MIND MOOOOM


Trxasure

I read Mingi, fix on.


CamillaCSN

Bom ordering Minji to clean the room because Bom is lazy kkkk


tmurf2

What ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ is this...my daughter is 민지 spelt minjee...all the 민지's i know spell it minjee...this cost me two hearts


Doussa233869

I adore the way Korean talk


Jenni791015

I felt that on a personal level


tmurf2

What the heck...since when duddulingo care about !!!!!!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.