1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "서울은 아주 복잡하다."

"서울은 아주 복잡하다."

Translation:Seoul is very crowded.

November 14, 2017

7 Comments


CF00l

서울은 아주 複雜하다


suhandiwiratama

복잡하다 for me is more likely to be "complex" or "complicated". 혼잡하다 is specifically crowded.


KJ41510

Yeah, shouldn't it be 혼잡하다 instead?


ILoveFSM

complex가 왜 안 되는 것이오?


Sovushka20294

Can 너무 be used here? Is it incorrect using it instead of 아주?


Tshibu

Is it a new conjugation through?? Why isn't it 복잡한다 ?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.