"Let's vacation together!"

Translation:같이 여행하자!

November 14, 2017

5 Comments


Spaqin

Since when "vacation" is a verb?

November 14, 2017

wintertriangles

English is an action language; many, many nouns can be used as verbs.

November 14, 2017

LelLWH

You speak about american english, don.' t you?

January 17, 2018

BongoTheSt

While that might be true, I've literally never heard someone use "vacation" as a verb and I would think people will be slightly confused once you do.

May 9, 2018

NelZeroTwo

The term "action language" is actually a thing? As in used in linguistics?

March 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.