"We love each other."

Translation:우리는 서로 사랑해요.

November 14, 2017

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KekyNyah

Why is not accepted 사랑합니다?


Wang_Jackson

It is correct but a lot more formal than the given answer.


RitaLee934

I've heard "서로를 마주해요"; why isn't this "서로를 사랑해요"?


Ep35882

서로 can be used as both a pronoun and an adverb.


Z5XU3

I'm wondering the same thing. Is the "를" assumed in this usage? Or is 사랑해요 an intransitive verb?


ramy02

What does 서로 even mean?


Rae781

What's the difference between 자기, 자신, and 서로?


hagathachristie

Can someone tell me why '서로를' is incorrect?


...sobia...

Each other is not any object so why you use particle here( leul )? sorry i dont have korean keyboard . but i want to explain it to you so i hope you understand


soobee620

Why is 우리들은 서로 사랑합니다 wrong?


notstarboard

Is 우리들 something that is actually said? Seems strange to add a 들 since 우리 is already always plural.


platyfrog

It isn't - report it. It's also not currently (Feb 2021) accepting 저희는 서로 사랑해요 (though it should).


Meso2315J

Can we say it without "우리는"


aditysk

Whats with the change in audio?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.