"오늘은 빨간 부엉이를 그리자."

Translation:Let's draw a red owl today.

November 14, 2017

8 Comments


Komerinam

Duo's girlfriend?

January 12, 2018

Jeong-JinL

She's a North Korean spy. Ask her what she calls ice cream.

March 18, 2019

Staszek456

Contrary to popular belief, Koreans from the North use word 아이스크림 quite often, besides North-specific 얼음과자, 에스키모 and 얼음보숭이, so that would make such test not very reliable :) It's better to ask her for "corn" (강냉이) or "pen" (원주필)

June 21, 2019

Natz552589

Most of the time it's reversed, because the Korean language system is different...... Where as our word order is SVO and Koreans use SOV when constructing a sentence.

December 1, 2017

Seb741997

Loona's kimlip anyone (?)

December 4, 2018

jjd27

Why is "today" translated 오늘은 and not 오늘에? It doesn't feel like the subject of the sentence to me.

January 24, 2018

HappyCleme

'Today let's draw a red owl' should be accepted?

November 14, 2017

Jeong-JinL

Not sure why this was voted down but report it.

March 18, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.