"Mkate mgumu"

Translation:Hard bread

November 14, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


nessihix

Is this hard bread like toast (i.e bread that should be hard)? Or more like stale bread (i.e saying its hard to denote that you shouldnt eat it)?


hazzin13

Not 100% sure, but AFAIK the first one.


ngwarai

Hard because of its texture. It can be toasted bread or bread that is hard because of thd way it is made/baked


ScorpioGir5

Bread should never be hard!


AGreatUserName

Germans disagree for some reason.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.