1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "I am a person."

"I am a person."

Translation:저는 사람입니다.

November 14, 2017

9 Comments


Matias14714

Why there is not the word "저는" at the begin???


HuM86

Korean usually omits subject.


Mik793526

I put i at the beginning and i am still correct


kinda_khal

Why is it 입니다 and not simply 니다 ?


marchisea

Does "입니다" corresponds the "to be" verb?


HannahSmil7

Why is person not 사람?


RobertBaas

Seriously though who wouldn't ❤❤❤❤ this busty ass owl


Dancer-Boi

What is the difference between 저는 and 재가?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.