"I am a person."

Translation:사람입니다.

November 14, 2017

13 Comments


Matias14714

Why there is not the word "저는" at the begin???

November 15, 2017

HuM86

Korean usually omits subject.

February 18, 2018

PaulineWan8

There is now

November 23, 2017

Mik793526

I put i at the beginning and i am still correct

April 19, 2018

kinda_khal

Why is it 입니다 and not simply 니다 ?

June 20, 2018

HannahSmil7

Why is person not 사람?

January 23, 2019

RobertBaas

Seriously though who wouldn't ❤❤❤❤ this busty ass owl

June 11, 2018

marchisea

Does "입니다" corresponds the "to be" verb?

October 27, 2018

Raijania

incorrect, i am a goblin

April 3, 2019

noname899138

Why 저는 and not 저가?

June 9, 2018

ninodillchips

jeo ends in eo which is a vowel so its neun but if it ended in a consonant it would be jeoga

June 19, 2018

mitra453461

!!!!!?

October 16, 2018

nateski

???

November 14, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.