"우리 아버지의 손가락이 짧지만 발가락은 길어요."

Translation:My father's fingers are short, but his toes are long.

November 14, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SadiaAsmat

Is this son of Jimin telling us about him;!


Fauziaaang

°O° duo is Jimin's son?akhebrvduzuks


Hoochy2

'dad' should be ok too instead of father


KookieBTSARMY101

Dad is 아빠 (a bit more informal) and 아버지 is more formal :)


YW7k14

Duo what does mean


MartaZamar

Is it okay to use subject marking particle for 손가락 and topic marking particle for 발가락? I thought both words had the same role in the sentence...

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.