1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "우리 아버지의 손가락이 짧지만 발가락은 길어요."

"우리 아버지의 손가락이 짧지만 발가락은 길어요."

Translation:My father's fingers are short, but his toes are long.

November 14, 2017

11 Comments


SadiaAsmat

Is this son of Jimin telling us about him;!


MoaAmiiiiii

°O° duo is Jimin's son?akhebrvduzuks


Hoochy2

'dad' should be ok too instead of father


Catsy_Brave

I think Dad is more likened to 아빠


KookieBTSARMY101

Dad is 아빠 (a bit more informal) and 아버지 is more formal :)


Staszek456

Are you sure your dad is not a 원숭이?


YW7k14

Duo what does mean

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.