"Give birth to my child."

Translation:내 아이를 낳아줘.

November 15, 2017

7 Comments


Yeji13107

Bit creepy duolingo...

December 14, 2017

DustinStei1

This one could use a note saying that it is an order or command.

November 15, 2017

9XoCiD9

O_o

March 1, 2019

MayaC839717

They say it's like a proposal in Gyeongsangdo dialect ;D

January 20, 2018

Subrisus

I'm usually a fan of the direct approach, but this might be a little too direct for me.

August 24, 2018

Staszek456

I'm not sure if 아이 is correct here... Shouldn't it be 자식?

Because 아이 means a child, as a person of very young age. On the other hand, 자식 is a child in terms of family relations (virtually a genderless version of 'daughter' or 'son')

For me 자식 would be better but I don't know

February 14, 2019

LesChristiansen

Sexual harassment!

December 20, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.