"What is your strategy?"

Translation:Was ist Ihre Strategie?

November 15, 2017

7 Comments


Randonneur3

I like that we're formal here. Was ist Ihre Strategie?

November 15, 2017

az_p
Mod

    I like it too! I suppose that this is a question more likely to come up in business/professional contexts, where the formal form of address is used.

    November 15, 2017

BUCKEYE2017

    I wonder if they have a business section for learning German.

    November 16, 2017

Riddleronthefoof

    No but they should!

    September 28, 2018

BUCKEYE2017

    they all basically mean the same thing right?

    November 16, 2017

BUCKEYE2017

    ihr mean you ihre means your du means you WHY ARE THERE SO MANY DIFFERENT WORDS?????

    November 16, 2017

BUCKEYE2017

    i don't get the ihr and the ihre and du

    November 16, 2017
    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.