"Câinii mănâncă pisici."

Translation:The dogs eat cats.

November 15, 2017

10 Comments


BAHR78

Are you crazy ? How dogs eat cats ??!!!! WTF

December 17, 2017

Spacekh

My dogs run away from cats lol

September 25, 2018

SUNNYSTARX

OMG!!! poor cats!! I'm feel sad now :(

October 16, 2018

Luis647235

Whoever wrote this sentence should see a psychiatrist

May 25, 2019

rockyroo121

My dog knows than to try and eat mine or anyone elses cat

September 19, 2018

Skain00

No please this is so sad

January 22, 2019

Anshelme

It's the first sign of the apocalypse, and that's what you get if you don't learn Romanian on Duolingo daily!

April 20, 2019

emmanuel629547

It does not work. I reply correctly and it is counted as wrong.

November 15, 2017

Minch25

Maybe you simply forgot about the article ("câini" instead of "câinii")

November 16, 2017

luisrcardone

I wonder what kind of sick f**ck wrote this sentence...

August 21, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.