"Our school started with different books."

Translation:Naše škola začala jinými knihami.

November 15, 2017

4 Comments


vladik233475

naše škola začala s jinými knihami??

November 15, 2017

BoneheadBass

I'm getting the impression that these sentences, which seem to be about making or doing something with -- in the sense of "by means of" rather than in the sense of "together with" or "along with"-- something else, DON'T use the preposition. But this is just a GUESS, based on what I've seen so far.

May 23, 2018

KatharinaM882088

" jinými knihami": Arepeople really talking like that? It sounds so strange...

January 20, 2019

VladaFu

Many languages sound strange to me...

January 20, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.