"내일은 걸을 거예요."

Translation:I will walk tomorrow.

November 16, 2017

6 Comments


CF00l

來日은 걸을 거예요

November 16, 2017

avanade

lol May I ask where you are originally from? Your knowledge of Chinese letters seem to put you on a super fast-track for sure! Good for you!

January 18, 2018

MadsNrgaar1

Isn't walking: 걷다? What happened to the ㄷ?

August 10, 2018

BobPancakes

As per the lesson notes: "For ㄷ special case verbs, those where the final ㄷ becomes a ㄹ, add 을 to the end of the stem. 듣다=>들을"

October 21, 2018

Staffan431948

Tomorrow, tomorrow, tomorrow. Must be a hell of a procrastinator who (finally) wrote this.

March 16, 2019

Jeong-JinL

They haven't worried about the past, they don't worry about the present, it will be the future that makes them tense.

March 26, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.