"내일은 여자친구를 거다."

Translation:I will see my girlfriend tomorrow.

November 16, 2017

5 Comments


EmmaLajerHansen

Never thought duolingo could hurt me like this

February 16, 2018

MadsNrgaar1

/r/absolutelynotme_irl

August 10, 2018

ThomasWelc4

My response "Tomorrow i'm going to see my girlfriend." and Durolingo's response "Tomorrow, I will see my girlfriend." mean the same thing. Yes, I reported it.

February 22, 2018

-kcdhari-

I think Duolingo is trying to make a distinction between "I will do x" and "I'm going to do x," even though we use them interchangeably in English.

July 24, 2018

Java150

As having a ldr partner, Duolingo just stabbed me in the heart

February 24, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.