1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "한국의 대통령"

"한국의 대통령"

Translation:The President of Korea

November 16, 2017

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

Nicofiesta

Can we say " Korea's president " ?

December 2, 2017

Staszek456

dunno but we can always say OUR ETERNAL PRESIDENT KIM IL SUNG

Important note: the term '국가주석' is used when referring to the presidents of the communist countries instead of '대통령'. Therefore '김일성 국가주석'

September 20, 2018

borahaeami

Kim Namjoon for president

April 25, 2019

CF00l

韓國의 大統領

November 16, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.