"어떤 옷이 좋아?"

Translation:What kind of clothes do you like?

November 16, 2017

5 Comments


gabriellelo

"좋다" means "good." "좋아하다" means like. This question means "What kind of clothes are good?"

November 16, 2017

wintertriangles

It can mean both. If you say 너는 어떤 옷이 좋아? it's more obvious. You can use 좋아하다 of course but you'd have to change it to 옷을. Either way it all can translate to "what kind of clothes do you like?"

November 16, 2017

TeleriFerc

Or - what clothes do you like.

March 7, 2019

TeleriFerc

Literally means which clothes do you like - 'kind' is inferred here.

March 7, 2019

Pamela909830

어떤 means what kind.

June 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.