1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "叫我李华。"

"叫我李华。"

Translation:Call me Li Hua.

November 16, 2017

230 Comments


Joanna520655

It is difficult to understand and find the new words without teaching us


OliverBens6

Here's what I've written down for this sentence:

叫 - Jiao - Called/Call

我 - Wo - I am/My/Me

李 - Li (surname)

华 - Hua (first name)

You can hover over the characters in the sentence to get tips. That's how I got these.


PERCE_NEIGE

An advice: try to write the tones also. I note them with arrows on the letters or some accents.


KatieMcClu6

This is very helpful, thanks!


JustusRobi3

In this context, i prefer to say "given name" rather than "first name". Calling one's (first) given name a "first name" doesn't really make sense in the surname-first configuration. Don't worry; it's mostly a matter of semantics.


nar781477

Don't get confused, as later down the line you will see that hua also has different meanings. Context, tone, and particular character stroke is very key to understanding.


SusanL566778

Chinese isn't that hard when you are Chinese but since I'm Chinese to be honest I forgot how to speak some of the words is why I use Duolingo.


eleanor134607

I do that to nice to meet you im Zhang ming


eleanor134607

So hi yeeeeeeet if you need a tip when it says transoate this sentence press the chineese words and they will tell you what they mean so bai


Zacharyyy7

In most cases you can hover over but some in some scenarios duolingo presents the question in a different way in which one can not hover over for the answer. I'm afraid I have to say I used google translate to figure out some of the numbers there. Of course taking into account that the translator doesn't seem to follow the tone rules it teaches before going into the unit.


wayneabrah3

Don't be afraid to get answers wrong. We are built to pay more attention to mistakes and learn from them.

When the WRONG alarm goes, our hearts sink and we feel bad, but we pay closer attention.

This is just a machine. He won't scold you for giving a wrong answer. We are here to learn, not to impress the machine. Have fun with this learning tool.


PERCE_NEIGE

I didn't had to use Google translate; Just try to replay it and complete it several time (the same lesson that you didn't get well) and everything is clear, you'll see. Just don't be afraid to make it again and again, learning takes patience.


DonutKillM

Until your life drops to ZERO


Kelsi904297

Try taking notes whilw you go along For example if you dont know a word, get the question wrong (or right if youre lucky) and then keep the answer in a notebook. I have notes of everything ive done so far for this exact purpose. Duolingo is a platform, a tool to help learn a language. But learning the language is up to you


shreyansh01

Here's the problem earlier "jiao" is used as "name" but here it is used as "called".


Srmangekyo

Jiao4 wo3 means "call me", and wo3 jiao4 means "my name is".


stupedfatidiot

so jiao wo means call me? and wo jiao means my name is???

whats the difference? Whats is better to use?


Duskylark

You can interpret jiao wo 叫我 as call me, and wo jiao 我叫 as I'm called, which is translated more properly as my name is, that may help you to memorize the phrases.


OliverBens6

I'd recommend using other strategies to help. This is just me but I use a notebook/sheets of paper to write down the Chinese characters, their pronounciation, and their translation so that I can remember them and don't have to keep guessing. I'd recommend it if you want to learn a language on Duolingo because it does help.


icallmyselfLee

Small protip from AJATT: write the sounds (pinyin) first, then the tones (just as important as the letters), then finally the characters.

If working with a sentence (which is exponentially more useful than learning single words), write the sentence in pinyin+tones first, then the meaning, then the characters. You need a trigger (sounds) that gives you association to meaning and symbols.

From the beginning, i recommend writing both traditional and then simplified in parentheses. After a while you will know which shortcuts correspond to which traditional construction, so you can write in simplified without losing anything. You can always write both for repetition.

Lastly, get "used" to a language by playing a long video on, say Chinese, sentences while driving or doing other tasks. Mouth along or sing along to learn the flow and melody of natural Mandarin.

Gõng1 xî3 fā1 cái2!


filmgeek5000

What tools do you use to learn how to write the characters / stroke directions?


DeaNoctis

I use Pleco. It's free (unless you purchase extra features), doesn't have ads, shows meaning and examples of the character in a sentence, and it shows how to write the character in simplifed and traditional.


PERCE_NEIGE

Your method is highly recommended. Writing can't be replaced by clicking, it's the reason why teachers makes us write the lessons.


Hsn626796

I do the same thing with Hebrew, with all bits, vocab, and grammar rules ! Very beneficial .


MarkAnthon530123

have to agree. i have a bit of prior knowledge if im starting from nothing, ill be lost for sure


MaxGonzale16

This is how it teaches us new words.


Devosh

Hover/click on the characters to find out what they mean.


Marisja7

Yes, I was quite frustrated in the beginning because of that too, but now I think it is a good way to focus on listening to the words first. You have to do it over and over again, and in that way you have heard the words many times before you can go further. And the tone of the words is of course a very important aspect of Chinese.


Hsn626796

Funny how people here are calm and ok with it.

You should look at the comments in the Japanese section !! People there are furiously objecting and making a fuss about not teaching us the hiragana and other basics of Japanese in any tips and notes ! xD


PERCE_NEIGE

It's not the Japanese course, both course have different way to introduce the new things.

I had a lot of problem with the Korean course (no prior knowledge, and they introduce to many new words and new concept at the same time, in the same exercise), but with this course, doing the exercises several times, using a pen, and I can memorize. The first time I meet a new word in the exercises, I noticed they don't define it because they want me to focus on the sound, the tone, and the link with the romanized writing. The 2nd time, they show me the translation. That's very good, because I haven't too many information at the same time, like in the Korean course. I prefer this one.


TrngTuytNg

rfgdjgob nghịpg


sockeye47

I also use Wiktionary to look up each new character and learn its roots and pictorial origin. As a really visual person, that helps me remember it better. Combining this with the Chineasy book helps a lot.


MartijnH.

I agree. No explaination before hand at all. Maybe it's part of their method..?


2GreyCats

Yes, it is. Sort of a version of Natural Method. Learn by deduction as opposed to direct instruction


TrngTuytNg

bear go christmas.


PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, it's the method, but you have to know how to use this method, as every method. You have to understand how to use it and adapt to your need.

One example: first time, passive learning, with a lot of mistakes. Retrying a 2nd time: seeing what I didn't get, using the forum to ask questions, reading the other people questions and tips, and writing down the answers on your own book. Then, trying to understand, to memorize, and trying again the exercise.


Hi8HxxsS

If you look at the bottom of the lesson it has everything you need to learn


Karuna8063

Sometimes it does now, but the numbers didn't. Luckily I had already learnt my numbers so it was review. I still would have preferred a way to look up the meaning when I forgot which number was which.


PERCE_NEIGE

I never learnt the Chinese numbers. But I have no problems with this course. I simply replay the exercise until I get a good score. It works very well.


EkeminiVic

That's very true


PERCE_NEIGE

If you have some troubles, it's probably that your personal method is not good. Tell us how you use the course, we'll try to help you to find solution to use the course and to memorize.


BradleySan586937

Ya. Skipped many steps here.


GerryAalders

You are completely right, it is so difficult, there is no translation under the tekst, and with other languages it is, so weird, how do i learn this i ask myself!


DaveBirt

In this excercise the uservis beening tested on words that eere never introduced. It is very disappointing and a great loss of trustbin your product


yelifelearner

I read the tips several times before finishing a lesson. (Press all those buttons. Don't be afraid of route learning. Remember the psychological trick that we learn better in 3's.) Then sometimes even when I can already answer the questions in a lesson, if I get 3 of them wrong, I "quit" the lesson so I don't have to worry about getting to level 2 before I am ready.


circularsquare

So does putting the verb in front of the pronoun make it imperative?


MiladiesSe

Yes it does tell you. Tap the character at the top. If you are an absolute beginner they normally will teach in a classroom to say and recognise the five tones first. Then you learn about introducing yourself. Duo is combining both here with the added benefit of learning the characters. Normally you would learn pinyin instead of characters but you need characters to actually read the language. Its a very complicated language. Its a miracle theyve appified it all. In very basic terms mandain grammar eliminates connector words like it and is and reverses the english syntax. Think what is efficient here and you are on the right track.


PERCE_NEIGE

That's very good to learn at the same time romanization (pinyin) and the characters. It saves a lot of time, and create links in our mind. I try to have a strong link in my mind between:

meaning - Chinese characters - romanization.

I will do the exercises again and again, until it's automatic and perfectly natural. The only thing that is missing in the app, is a way to write the characters, because drawing them in an exercises, would make us learn them a lot faster and easier, and recognize them better.


jxxmxxj

Does the order signal that it's an imperative, as in English? (I was momentarily perplexed after having seen "我叫李华" in a previous session.)


phszombie

If someone asks you to call them Li Hua, it strikes me as being very improper and impolite to call them Hua Li or anything other than what/how they ask for you to address them.


PERCE_NEIGE

It depends the country where you are with the person. If you come in Europe, everyone becomes first name + last name. It's not possible to use fist name first, and last name first for some persons, it would be too confusing about the name and the surname. If it's the administrative name, it's given by the country culture.


JustusRobi3

I prefer the translation "Call me Li Hua." To avoid confusion and to be in line with general convention, i recommend not anglicizing Chinese names by putting them into given-name-first order. (Such anglicization is commonly done on Japanese and Hungarian names, but generally not Chinese names.) Thus, instead of asking you to translate, into Chinese, "Call me Hua Li" (which confuses you because you have to reverse "Hua" and "Li"; it should ask you to translate "Call me Li Hua."


theelox

If I understood correctly: - "Jiào wŏ Hua Li", where "jiào" comes before "wŏ", means "Call me Hua Li". - "Wŏ jiào Hua Li", where the order is reversed, means "I am called Hua Li." Is this correct?


KX3.

That's right. For Chinese, Japanese, and Korean names, for example, you would call the person 李华 but in other languages, notably 'western' ones, the family name comes after the name, hence 华李. If that person has three names, e.g. 刘 (family name) + 德华 (name), it would likely be 我叫刘德华,叫我德华。


celbri

Not exactly in Asia. It's only Chinese, Japanese, and several family or clans. Some Asians doesn't even have family name. Some others have two family names.


KX3.

That's true, thank you. I have edited my comment.


SusanL566778

Correct. Nice thinking.(I'm Chinese but I forgot most of the words.)


jonking4

I have the same exact question.


Ling_G23

I'm a native speaker, I don't use the expression "jiao wo. .." often to tell people my name basically. I just say "wo jiao...". But when people are not sure how to address you, it's then very nice to say "jiao wo..." to tell people what's the correct way or the way you preferred to be called.


LexieAries

What is the difference between 叫我李华 and 我叫李华? I have entered both and it said both are right but I am confused as to what the difference is.


Ling_G23

叫我 is "call me",我叫 is "I am called"


dio_rgenes

In this sentence, despite of the correct answer, should I call this person Li Hua or Hua Li?


ClassiDuo

I think they are trying to model how Western languages put the family name last ("last name"), whereas Chinese puts the family name first. So, if the speaker is conforming to Western norms, he my reverse the order. However, I think that many Chinese speakers do not do this. E.g. retired basketball player Yao Ming is 姚明 in Chinese i.e. he doesn't refer to himself as "Ming Yao."


PERCE_NEIGE

It depends in which country you are. A name is also administrative. If you are a teacher for instance, and you have in your classroom Chinese kids and European kids, you will all call them with the same names order, and if you travel in China, it will be again the same order, but in the opposite way. If I go in China, I know they will call my family name first, that's the very important thing to know.


Jordan701170

I'm Chinese so in China they say li hua and in NA they say hua li


stupedfatidiot

in chinese. Do you use the same sentance for "call me hua li, and my name is hua li?" or is it two different words. Can you help me pleas


OliverBens6

If I wanted to write "I am called Hua Li" would I just switch the first two characters? E.g. 我叫李华。Thanks.


John706359

Please do not switch the names around. Li Hua means Li Hua, you should not called them Hua Li.


Gordonzhang329

I speak Chinese i know how to speak Chinese


murwanashy1

For a new comer, chinese language is hard to understand


Rich992347

About to give up


KX3.

I'm not sure where you're at right now, but am encouraging you to keep persevering. While riddled with errors, the course covers much more material than the Japanese one, which has less errors.


Bernard11091990

I noticed in the name that Zhang means sheet and Ming is next.... So i translated Call me next sheet!


Superstar1255218

How do people type in Chinese?


PlanetofPo

My phone autocorrect hua to huang and i got it wrong after being on a streak


JeremyLu11

中文太简单了吧~ ¯_(ツ)_/¯

我才不会说我是台湾人)X


mdln_

Any tips on the Pinyin Input Method? If I type "jiao wo li hua" every character is correct except the last: 叫我李花。Instead I have to scroll down to get another character with the same Pinyin input 华. The position of the correct character isn't always the same. I'm wondering if there's a direct way to type this character, or do I always need to type and then scroll through the list?


Ling_G23

Hi, mdeln

Li Hua is a random Chinese full name so it's never a word, which means it is composed occasionally, that's why you have to scroll down a bit to pick up “华”. I am Chinese, this happens to my name too.

My solution is to type the two character one by one since 李 and 华 are both common used characters and it's easier for your Pinyin input method to find solo character once than to think about a possible combination.
The other efficient way to type Chinese names faster, is to type the characters in words and then to delete the character you don't need, for example, to type this random name: 刘毅庆, you type "liu" first, then "yili" to find "毅力(common used, means willpower, will show up as the first or second recommended word)", then you delete "力", at last, you type "qingzhu" to find "庆祝 (common used, to celebrate)", and you delete "祝".

That's how I type daily, hope it helps.


ElijahMuel

Is this a common saying in Chinese? Ive been doing chinese for around 2 years and i've never heard this.


Ling_G23

I don't think it's as common as "我叫(name)" and “我是(name)”, as a native speaker it's also rare for me to use this expression, but you use it sometimes to tell people what do you prefer to be addressed/called.


hoothoot5982

I couldn't really understand what you said without teaching me.


annanz01

How do you remember the characters for the names?


terroristpeanut

For people that are still confused:

In America: 华李 (Hua Li)

Li (李) (last name examples in America: Smith, Johnson, Anderson)

Hua (华) (first name examples in America: Jeff, Ana, Rick)

In China: 李华 (Li Hua)

Hua (华) ( First name, like 明 (Ming) )

Li (李) ( Last name, like 张 ( Zhang) )

Hope you understood


RaniaQisti4

can anyone tell me what is the right answer please i am just 11 years old pls


Nloiblui

Chinese is hard bruh T^ T


Hell0aga1n

WAIT I thought I got it and now im confused af. WTH is going on here?


asiri_16

Do you put the last name first? I'm confused. If anyone can help, please do!

edit** I'm even more confused after reading the comments lol


Cutie10189

I know does the last name come first? If not, where does it goooo?


MahmoudGaming

NEVER KNEW THAT HELPED ME A BUNCH THANKS!


justboy68

The sentence is a request to call him Li Hua. Even if the English structure would switch those names around, the request is made in the Chinese structure, therefore shouldn't the correct translation also follow that structure?


jordanchfung311

"Lee" should be used instead of "Li" "Wah" should be used instead of "Hua"

The people use Traditional Chinese use Lee Wah instead of " Li Hua"


ibtib

does li hua have another meaning like shang ming ?


sammerbamm

it is hard i can not even do it


ZackeryD.

...The sentence structure "so far" is much easier than contructing a japanese sentence >_<


Stephanier_20

Writing down the word, pronounciation and meaning can help memorize this much faster. I have also created flashcards to study. If you want even nore help, you can also create a quizlet. Just a few studying techniques


NamrataSam

If I'm talking to the person in this sentence in English, should I call then Li Hua or Hua Li? Would love to hear from someone knowledgeable about how a typical Chinese person handles this cultural difference.


ras447060

Very confused for learning Chinese


Lottie542470

Letters in different languages such as Mandarin are totally mind-boggling


bombbombkard

Li Hua isnt accepted it says Hua Li is correct but i think Li Hua should be accepted


LeifHaugla

I thoght the subject came before the verb??


PipaSousw

Can someone explain me this names' rule? I mean, putting your surname first and then your first name. Is it mandatory in Chinese?


JBranch1998

Is this a template on how to form the imperative?


Rich992347

You haven't taught me the word for call or the word for me yet, so how am i supposed to translate it?


sulaymanca1

Chinese names very difficult.


CameronSne5

Notice how the order of the names here aren't reversed? And yet they are in that Zhang Ming question?


cymmm1

so for you are called hua li, you put ni Jiao li hua, but for " I am called hua li, you say Jiao wo Li hua. so is it wrong if you say, wo Jiao li hua following the "you are called hua li"?


RamenDutchman

How do foreign names work in Chinese? For example, how would I introduce myself (being a complete foreigner) in Chinese?


bane726658

the last character is 华 (hua). why doesn't the translation follow the same order?


KX3.

Because in Chinese, the naming order is (family name) (given name) and 华 here is the given name, so sometimes Duolingo follows the reverse "Western" naming order and puts it first.


RitaY.1

Sometimes you don't hear the wo/me.


kwis20171

What tone is Hua?


KX3.

The second tone.


DaveAnana

There's an application problem; my answer marches the correct answer exactly was flagged as an error.


Amritshrof

What is the mean of hua li


GerryAalders

Li is last name, hua is how he or she is called


WilbertMan2

I can not understand the order of name and last name


vashu457700

Anyone uses wechat & want to improve his/her chinese then send me request on. Wechat id ' love_you_vashu ' . We will learn toghether...


shah271719

I and me is same meaning lmao


DavidMauas

Why is there no option to "listen slowly", like in the Japanese course? It seems incredibly important here, and redundant in Japanese, since Japanese is syllable based, whereas Chinese has an emphasis on tones, and they morph when combined.


TrashBoiyoutrash

U know that u click on the word/question on the top and it gives you help/hint


TrashBoiyoutrash

Dis is easy just use a paper and pen and even if we make mistakes a ttleast we c asn learn from yhem


KristyanaA1

Oh wow this is my first time here


YawkdL

How do I type in a tone?


Furia76enllamas

Yo creo que para ser lo básico es un poco difícil (I think that to be basic is a bit difficult)


GodOfLaunguages

First conversation i see in duolingo about Chinese i thought there aren't any. Happy to see there r


Akash_Polyglot

It ia only in writing that first name come first and sur name comes in last...but in saying it is opposite ...am i right


Jead6

Why? Meaning is the same.


[deactivated user]

    I think the name is the wrong way around


PH7S7O

    If we are translating from hearing then I believe the way I answered was corrected. E.g translating to "Li Hua" instead of "Hua Li". Not everyone knows that in Chinese you go by last name first instead of vice versa when in English


Katie17727

    The recording is too fast


Ironman2410

    It is difficult to understand


Madeline790490

    Does it mean the same thing if you say 我叫李华 as if you say 叫我李华 ?


peiyu0314

    I am Li Hua居然也对


Chibeze1

    I wrote call me li hua and it was incorrect. Is there an under tone that I am missing


MattCollie10

    These are no longer working for me.


stupedfatidiot

    I dont get it. Call me hua li/iam hua li means the same thing??? its the same word in chinese which means two different meanings? or is it a you can say it this way/say it that way thing. Can someone explain to me please????


stupedfatidiot

    Any chinese here who can help me? :)


stupedfatidiot

    call me hua li and my name is hua li. Do you use the same word for both of them in chinese? can someone explain to me please?


AshleyGoss11

    The surname and first name are reversed in the answer key.


lunar162320

    They are saying it too fast. Can we slow it down?


JafariJuli

    The additional translation is the same as the answer


JafariJuli

    The additional translation is the same as the answer given


mar_doost

    Veryyyy gooooddd


Tia45455

    Can you start Chinese sentences with a verb?


KX3.

    In general, yes. This sentence is correct and rather informal.
    Can you give an example of what you have in mind?


SabaKhan58407

    I wrote right but you make it wrong


QLY27

    한국어로 중국어 없나요?


PRESTONLON17

    its easy not hard when your at least age 5 6


_any123_

    Why are they writing 'Call me Li Hua' if it is surname and name? Call me... there should be something other!


jjawar001

    If "jiao4 wo3" means "call me", do you form the imperative (commands) in Chinese by putting the object after the verb? Is "jiao4 wo3" a command in Chinese?


yelifelearner

    Question out of curiosity: Technically speaking, are "wô jiào" and "jiào wô" the same?


JaydanNjun

    It was tricky but i still got it because i hovered over the tone thing,which tells you the answer


Pearl352364

    I wrote the right phrase still i was said wrong


Hell0aga1n

    Y'ALL WHAT ARE THESE FLAGS AND NUMBERS STAND FOR??????? PLEASE I'M DYYYYIIIINNNGG


JaydanNjun

    Having abit of a prolem


guamacide

    wow this lesson is a sh!t show.

    way to go not explaining the concept of chinese (east asian) naming convention.

    this sentence is very strange if not completely rude. if a person tells someone his/her name and specifically wants to go by some name, he/she would typically say it to begin with.

    for a 2-character name like 李华, it's unlikely the person would go by anything other than 李华 unless it's some nickname. a person would likely just say 我叫李华 (I'm called Li Hua) when introducing himself rather than saying "my name is Li Hua. call me Li Hua."

    so, why would Li Hua demand to be called Li Hua if it's just his name? he's either an uptight a-hole that doesnt like nicknames or more likely, because duo hates realistic sentences and wants you to think that chinese people talk like this.


guamacide

    wow this lesson is a sh!t show.

    way to go not explaining the concept of chinese (east asian) naming convention.

    this sentence is very strange if not completely rude. if a person tells someone his/her name and specifically wants to go by some name, he/she would typically say it to begin with.

    for a 2-character name like 李华, it's unlikely the person would go by anything other than 李华 unless it's some nickname. a person would likely just say 我叫李华 (I'm called Li Hua) when introducing himself rather than saying "my name is Li Hua. call me Li Hua."

    so, why would Li Hua demand to be called Li Hua if it's just his name? he's either an uptight a-hole that doesnt like nicknames or more likely, because duo hates realistic sentences and wants you to think that chinese people talk like this.


Cutie10189

    Oooo lalalalala... you cursed... *talking to guamacide


Cutie10189

    How dare they!? First they tell me “我叫李月”(I think that’s how you type it.) then they tell me “叫我李月” (once again I think that’s how you do it. I don’t remember right now.) ( :T ) HOW DARE THEY!?!? But I guess it’s time for me to learn. (Sigh) welp, that’s confusing.


Aviva328416

    i typed call my li hua


ShambhaviK206224

    Please make it easy... I am beginners i was literally crying when i was not able to do....


moonji1212

    Is the chinese use the words like this?


Arlen_Alexander

    Why is "My name is..." wrong here? Isnt 叫 used in either sentence?


ChristaBla4

    My name is Li Hua=我叫李華 Call me Li Hua=叫我李華


2GreyCats

    I did the same thing, saying “I am called...” But then I realized what they wanted. ‘Jiao’ is a verb, so ‘jiao wo X’ = call me X.


LLB1964

    I understand the flipping if the names from "surname firstname" to "firstname surname" - but it continues to make me blink twice.


Lukas.the.lad

    One question: WHY IS CHINESE SUCH A LOVELY LANGUAGE WITH WONDERFUL PEOPLE AND CULTURE?


namjoonisoppa

    I dont know but if u like China u should check Thailand and Korea


goodmornin625799

    This is so hard for me to under stand


stefaniaH1

    Thanks for the lingot JonathanL91


lovelykuma117410

    It is difficult to understand words


elrise10

    I like diolingo


namjoonisoppa

    Why do they put their laat names first?


roses_in_neocity

    just like in korean, family names go first. for example...kim namjoon. his family name is kim, while his first, or individual, name is namjoon. ^ㅅ^


Luna311838

    I put the right answer and Duo said it was Wrong.


AaronMcInt6

    Someone is learning too many languages. Like 30 or something.

    And also, too much is really bad! Everyone should agree with this.


PERCE_NEIGE

    No, you can learn a lot. I don't know why a lot would be bad if you don't mix your languages together.


Record19

    ...weither that is bad or good for him depends on the timing


GreytonBec

    Xfffzs,xzz,zz,zz. Z$¤ zgrrr czdx x$%#, ,zz z,'-'fxxx 6xccvcccccccccccccccccxccccccccccccccccc cccccccccccccc cccccc


kelly875390

    It doesnt even tell you what words youre learning. Impossible


Karuna8063

    It is harder than the French course that almost always gives an English meaning so I can learn the meaning. However I'm starting to use my intuition more and not expect to know the meaning right away. This is more relaxing and fun. I'm focusing on practicing the tones and reading the characters (well getting familiar with the look and sound of the characters, since I often don't know the meaning). Its a choice to have more fun and less frustration.


ILoveToLearn1213

    dddddddddddddduuuuuuuuuuuuuuuooooooooooooolllllllllllliiiiiiiiiiiiiinnnnnnnngggggggggggoooooooooooooooo!

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.