Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Η φύση είναι ο πλούτος αυτής της χώρας."

Μετάφραση:Nature is the wealth of this country.

πριν από 11 μήνες

4 σχόλια


Ioanna678593
Ioanna678593

"The nature is the wealth of this country" είναι λάθος γιατί εκφράζουμε κάτι ευρέως αποδεκτό, κάποιο κανόνα???

πριν από 11 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Nαι. Είναι γενική αναφορά. Εκτός αυτού, πολύ σπάνια η φύση αναφέρεται (στα αγγλικά) ως κάτι ειδικό.

πριν από 10 μήνες

dimstath

i do not agree the article "the" i think is correct

πριν από 9 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

I don't think so. Whenever the sentence has a generic context or is just a general statement, the article is always dropped in English, when the noun is in the beginning of the sentence. There are a few exceptions, but this is definitely not the one. And considering that nature is almost never used with an article, it would make the sentence look a bit more awkward.

Some sentences can't be translated word-to-word, especially when the english structure rules differ from the greek ones.

πριν από 9 μήνες