"I eat noodles, what about you?"

Translation:我吃面,你呢?

November 16, 2017

7 Comments


steqz

Is it possible the question: and you? Instead of what about you?

June 8, 2018

Alan233153

Yes

June 15, 2018

Abby777486

meh

July 18, 2019

TalNala

在这儿用“面”和“面条”有区别吗?我的意思是,听到“面”和“面条”,人们会想到一样的事儿吗?

March 24, 2019

LoKe259713

I mixed up the last 2.

July 10, 2019

troymd

Impossible to do at my level, hints didn't help.

July 13, 2019

KoenFoo

麵≠面 in traditional btw, don't know why PRC had to merge the two.

July 15, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.