"你跟家人一般什么时候见面?"

Translation:When do you normally see your family?

November 16, 2017

19 Comments


jorjorswens

when do you usually see your family

This should be accepted

November 19, 2017

KX3.

Usual is more 经常,I think

September 21, 2018

Jkmahlum

I hear you, but 一般 means normally directly. 一般人 means "normal people" not "usual people"

March 18, 2018

MoVprN

What time do you usually meet with your family? Should be correct

January 6, 2018

YukiSuzuki8

Ikr

February 10, 2018

MoVprN

When do you and your family usually meet? Should be correct

January 6, 2018

Toppy0

"usually" should be accepted

November 21, 2017

EricLuo4

When do you usually meet your family?

January 1, 2018

Jkmahlum

"When does your family normally meet." should be acceptable.

March 18, 2018

GanXingba

I put "What time do you normally meet up with your family?". Why is this wrong?

February 20, 2019

Ilja...

Because Duo doesn't like you

April 16, 2019

Jkmahlum

"When does your family normally meet." should be acceptable. "见面" means to meet someone as much as to see someone.

March 18, 2018

PeaceJoyPancakes

Sure, but they could meet up with each other without you, so it makes sense to add a reference to "you" as well as "your family".

June 23, 2019

AussieCrisp

When do you and your family normally meet? - this should be accepted too. Reported.

June 18, 2018

Heineken1995

When do you normally see you family

November 16, 2017

PeaceJoyPancakes

* your family

November 19, 2017

[deactivated user]

    Your family.

    December 4, 2017

    [deactivated user]

      YouR family.

      December 9, 2017

CrazyAttack

      give me ligots pls

      February 15, 2018
      Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.