"빵이 작습니다."

Translation:The bread is small.

November 16, 2017

6 Comments


DavidCarver

"bread" is not a measurable noun in English; can the Korean word mean "loaf"?

December 2, 2017

C.Jennah

" A small piece of bread " perhaps? Saying ' small bread ' does sound a bit odd though, I agree.

February 20, 2018

heaven_hell

Spiders ride pigs here on duolingo, so I wouldn't be surprised

May 21, 2018

Esther528279

"But in the script it says... one SMALL shiny chili pepper!" XD

August 10, 2018

BTStrash100

small bread? well that's a new one :-}

November 16, 2017

Gina999721

Lol ikr

December 26, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.