"请帮助我。"

Translation:Please help me.

November 16, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Neil_Kuo

请帮帮我。 sounds more nature.


mrmilkman66

yeah a lot of phrases in duolingo are not very practical


Karina343144

What's the pinyir?


meltros

Qǐng bāng bāng wǒ


FlyingCow30

Is Duolingo trying to tell us something?


snipegavain

It's too late now.


Cs1987

帮助我 get 我的 feet back on the grou-ou-ound. Won't 你请,请帮助我!


AP.html

Help me get my fert back on the grou-ou-ound. Won't you please, please help me!

Haha nice


meltros

and now my life has changed in oh so many ways


carla.lazzari

what does 助 mean?


MalBrood

助 means the same as 帮 (in this instance), 'help' or 'to help'. similar characters are often paired together for emphasis, or when alone they might have several meanings. 助 is only help, but 帮 can have several meanings depending on context


Jerrysliu28

With the 助 it is a more formal way of saying it.


killylock

me in life lol... Duolingo be giving siding signs :'^)


IrisO7

What are the 2 middle characters in Pinyin?


JasperCVanFlick

Tried this on my phone, kept telling me I am wrong yet doing it on my computer it is correct. Why is this.


Rabea733910

Cross platform is still in development like in every online game ever.


i_love_asians

This sentence is very interesting I think this will help someone at a Chinese school if they need help.


Jerrysliu28

A lot of Duolingo phrases are correct, I'm Chinese-American so I'm used to this.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.