1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "请帮助我。"

"请帮助我。"

Translation:Please help me.

November 16, 2017

17 Comments


Neil_Kuo

请帮帮我。 sounds more nature.


mrmilkman66

yeah a lot of phrases in duolingo are not very practical


Karina343144

What's the pinyir?


FlyingCow30

Is Duolingo trying to tell us something?


snipegavain

It's too late now.


Comfort04

Very very hilarious


Cs1987

帮助我 get 我的 feet back on the grou-ou-ound. Won't 你请,请帮助我!


carla.lazzari

what does 助 mean?


MalBrood

助 means the same as 帮 (in this instance), 'help' or 'to help'. similar characters are often paired together for emphasis, or when alone they might have several meanings. 助 is only help, but 帮 can have several meanings depending on context


killylock

me in life lol... Duolingo be giving siding signs :'^)


PaulDyer15

Tried this on my phone, kept telling me I am wrong yet doing it on my computer it is correct. Why is this.


IrisO7

What are the 2 middle characters in Pinyin?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.