"再一次。"

Translation:One more time.

November 16, 2017

10 Comments


ALNPh

I said once more, can't this be accepted?

November 16, 2017

Hedwigechouette

I had the same. The meaning is the same, I agree

November 19, 2017

Sikeryali

'Once more' is accepted.

February 19, 2019

CarlCampbell

Music's got me feelin' so free, we're gonna celebrate ♫

April 11, 2018

Tollkirsche

I said "once again" and it was accepted

November 22, 2017

Avalerion

So could you also use this with other numbers like 再三次 or whatever?

December 3, 2018

cwmccabeMD

Literally it means "again one time", but "another time" should be a reasonable translation too, right?

April 27, 2018

mdelgadonyc

Is "Do it Again" also a valid translation? That is the answer I was shown after I made a mistake.

August 9, 2018

elguerreroavila

Can't be " One time more " ? Not a native speaker, so dunno

November 26, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.