"Eight"

Translation:

November 16, 2017

27 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DiegoAlvarezC

Well, how am i soppused to know it is 'Eight' when the lesson haven't told me?


tunafish36

Learn from ur mistakes and u can also always go back to revise


OliverBens6

If you hover over the characters it tells you the translation. Hope that helps


smolpotatos

before start the lesson, you can read their tips. They already wrote teh numbers in chinese with romanization in there


ph.8VEDlj

Before starting the lesson you can click on tips to see the notes


Marisja7

If there are dots under the word, you can click on it to see it. Well, you need to do that the first time and the lesson tells you. And ling = zero as far as i know.


Justin225544

Getting harder, but why learn Chinese if you don't expect a challenge?


Douglas402072

I am very confused with learning Mandarin but I will not give up because practice makes man perfect


TheMandalo8

This lesson is Awesome.


Mina989554

I don't get why we learn "ming, ne, me, etc" sithout getting that asked. So we don't know what that means and they don't ask for the meaning for that or teach it :/


katttttyyy

Hi sa pinot na nag babasa


NQAe374210

헷갈림ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


the1natural

You should inform students they will need to download/install the chinese character set to learn properly here. I had no way to type the chinese symbol "ba".... kinda silly!:P


RoshiThapa

Where i find eight symbol in Chinese


NQAe374210

빠 (발음)八(중국어


ph.fBcMNy

Can someone tell me the meeting of ming


trev747813

I know everybody's leaving comments because this is game is so relaxing and the best game.


egosirius

Eight: 八 bā ba1


_Mr.Duck_

It looks so similar to Arabic 8 (٨)


AMANDACRYSTAL.

Still learning until we learn it


Kaleb325262

I thought "Ba" is 2?


EnriquePed155592

你好 what does this mean


ph.fBcMNy

Can someone tell me the meeting of ming please


AndrewVanL2

Which ming?

If you mean 名 it means name. If you mean 明 it means clear.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.