"One"

Translation:

November 16, 2017

33 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tunafish36

One - yī - 一 two - er - 二 Three - sān - 三 Four - si - 四 Five - wu - 五


Diego617377

0 = 零 (líng)
1 = 一 (yī)
2 = 二 (èr)
3 = 三 (sān)
4 = 四 (sì)
5 = 五 (wǔ)
6 = 六 (liù)
7 = 七 (qī)
8 = 八 (bā)
9 = 九 (jiǔ)
10 = 十 (shí)


IshikaSamu

I love chinesh with DUOLINGO


Alvaro59383

You can tap on tips at the beginning of a lesson and then you'll get the exact same thing...


LianaJones2

I LOVE CHINESE WITH DUOLINGO


ph.KrQB1o

I also love Chinese


LazyEinstein

Also, the Pinyin is: yī


marisa_ducky

Why does it sound like "yee" instead of "ee" because my Chinese teachers say it like "ee".


eleanor134607

Yo yo doulingo thank you for this app my parents when i talk chineese dont understand me


[deactivated user]

    Does saying 一十 (yī shí) make any sense at all?


Jo2727

    Why does the voice pronounce "yi" as "yir" (ie, with an R sound at the end)??


Brentfird

    Yep im hearing the same thing. Wonder if it's glitched.


Mariona141588

    I wrote it well but Duolingo saied it was wrong!


ayu59427

    This is soooooooo fun omy god

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.