"One"

Translation:

November 16, 2017

18 Comments


sassparillaroot

One - yī - 一 two - er - 二 Three - sān - 三 Four - si - 四 Five - wu - 五


Diego617377

0 = 零 (líng)
1 = 一 (yī)
2 = 二 (èr)
3 = 三 (sān)
4 = 四 (sì)
5 = 五 (wǔ)
6 = 六 (liù)
7 = 七 (qī)
8 = 八 (bā)
9 = 九 (jiǔ)
10 = 十 (shí)


LazyEinstein

Also, the Pinyin is: yī


LianaJones2

I LOVE CHINESE WITH DUOLINGO


mint_frappes

Why does it sound like "yee" instead of "ee" because my Chinese teachers say it like "ee".


Carissa923906

Different accent


eleanor134607

Yo yo doulingo thank you for this app my parents when i talk chineese dont understand me


Mariona141588

I wrote it well but Duolingo saied it was wrong!


ayu59427

This is soooooooo fun omy god

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.