"One"

Translation:

November 16, 2017

29 Comments


TeamLeo7

One - yī - 一 two - er - 二 Three - sān - 三 Four - si - 四 Five - wu - 五

June 1, 2018

HarperBurgum

It's 一 (1)

February 26, 2018

LazyEinstein

Also, the Pinyin is: yī

April 13, 2018

will_am_I

yee

April 22, 2018

apDgv

yi

January 11, 2019

Sojin802457

that was nice to be easy

January 29, 2019

guiguilyon

你好

May 19, 2018

gestimada

Nie hao

August 20, 2018

XxdanthebossxX

i knew the answer but iwanna see if it comes up because i cant see it

September 19, 2018

ahwong1

EASY

March 31, 2019

the1natural

It's too bad they require the having the chinese char set installed at this stage of learning.... I was having fun, but now I think I might scrap learning chinese. :/

April 25, 2018

YvonneMira6

Hao

December 6, 2017

SaadElgend

Hi how 're you

December 14, 2017

AbeerFaoz

你好吗

December 26, 2017

AbeerFaoz

你好

December 26, 2017

guiguilyon

Nihao !

May 19, 2018

Nir141136

Hi ! I'm fine and you?

January 20, 2018

AbeerFaoz

December 26, 2017

walid896122

تتتت

February 2, 2018

FZCD8sKg

What are you saying

March 18, 2019

andy383154

It never tells what the word is just the chinese ?

January 24, 2018

LazyEinstein

It gives you the meaning if you click/scroll over the symbol.

April 13, 2018

strutoutofstride

Almost never.

February 15, 2018

priya380223
February 18, 2018

AaronMcInt6

this question is simple

February 12, 2018

Coletontay

Háu

November 16, 2017

Thushara491912

1

December 26, 2017

ZulFirdaus1

1

January 15, 2018

frank251150

Iud

February 12, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.