"五元"

Translation:five yuan

November 16, 2017

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Stephanier_20

Yuan is used as money, such as in America how we use dollars or how Mexico uses pesos or how the UK uses pounds


Stephanier_20

Yuan is the currency unit that is used there


JackieYoun10

Just realised that I can say hello in chinese and its right


cardoso165

Damn, that pronunciation is tight!


danielleg88

Dis harder than I thought


DannielaAc5

The way the guy speak wu yuán seems like wù gán. Thats why its so confusing. The tones are lost when speaking a phrase


stapmoshun

rmb comin outta nowhere


Diana503089

What does Yuan or RMB mean?


Lennon1548243

Yuan is the currency of china


baiwewe892972

If five is in capital or carsue it doesn't matter


VyNguynNgc2

What is 5 in Chinese??

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.