1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Incorrect."

"Incorrect."

Translation:不对。

November 16, 2017

10 Comments


tu.8zPhLKxZ9ZnZS

错了should be accepted


varigby

Yes, make sure to report it.


prkoat

Does this literally mean "not right"


a_cow_8

for a second I thought that I somehow got the question incorrect without even answering it


MyPhone14

Am I correct in thinking this literally translates to "not right"?


ALLintolearning3

对 means "correct" or "right". They probably preferred "incorrect", because "right" can also be a direction, but it would not mean that.


E.L.I.5000

i could not hear 不对


NasuSamaruk0

Don't forget that 不對的 is also correct since 對 here is an adjective. In addition, 的 does not have to include the noun.


TrngCng19

不对 should be right

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.