"Incorrect."

Translation:不对。

November 16, 2017

9 Comments


tu.8zPhLKxZ9ZnZS

错了should be accepted

November 16, 2017

varigby

Yes, make sure to report it.

November 16, 2017

MyPhone14

Am I correct in thinking this literally translates to "not right"?

December 30, 2017

ALLintolearning3

对 means "correct" or "right". They probably preferred "incorrect", because "right" can also be a direction, but it would not mean that.

June 2, 2018

prkoat

Does this literally mean "not right"

November 30, 2017

SunnyWu46376

yes

March 22, 2019

NasuSamaruk0

Don't forget that 不對的 is also correct since 對 here is an adjective. In addition, 的 does not have to include the noun.

July 26, 2018

a_cow_8

for a second I thought that I somehow got the question incorrect without even answering it

May 28, 2019

NasuSamaruk0

Another report:

不正確,不正確的

July 28, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.