1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아기는 소고기를 안 좋아합니다."

"아기는 소고기를 좋아합니다."

Translation:Babies do not like beef.

November 16, 2017

8 Comments


CalebGarra

if I type 'don't like' it says 'dislike', if I type 'dislike' it says 'don't like'. No consistency.


btsgay

i smell like beeeeeef


implicito

please sort your minds devs, is it dislike or don't like? but don't make us crazy


FreyanBram

I was about to answer "I don't like baby beef". But seriously though, I also think it is somewhat acceptably since the subject pronouns can be dropped in Korean. Hahaha


FreyanBram

One question, can nouns be also used as modifiers?


haobubble

My two-year-old nephew might disagree


Dasani915099

"I smell like beeeeef" if u get it, u get it and if u dont, u dont

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.