"你的朋友很好看!"

Translation:Your friend is good-looking!

November 17, 2017

15 Comments


Harmon860458

Rejected: your friend is looking good

April 20, 2018

An-duo-crates

I feel like colloquially this should work

May 3, 2018

Berjiault

Same.I would probably say looking good over good looking.

August 6, 2018

Debonnaire

Same, but I don't know if it's worth reporting. I suppose it could refer to looking well today, or healthy ... While good looking only means attractive ¯(º_o)/¯

September 20, 2018

ScarlettWidow

your friend is very good looking! please add

December 2, 2017

BobBowles1

很 in this context does not mean 'very'.

June 14, 2018

MHalRZ

How then would one say "Your friend is very attractive"?

January 22, 2019

Luthany

Your friend is handsome.

March 26, 2018

JJennings42

Your friend is very attractive! was rejected

November 17, 2017

Debonnaire

"Your friend got dat ass fo dayz like PBRIKEOW" should be the only acceptable response.

September 20, 2018

Rod37437

Your friend is very handsome

March 26, 2018

chungmcl

What about me?!

July 25, 2018

LlamaScota

Yellow lemons are not good looking.

January 6, 2019

Obsessive_Child

Your friend is really pretty means the same thing. On that note, 'your friend is hot' should probably be accepted .

November 30, 2017

sovanyio

"your friend is very good looking"rejected

December 12, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.