"Three yuan"

Translation:三元

November 17, 2017

16 Comments


EliCaleb

Why arent the english words available with the Chinese words when youre learning

November 29, 2017

CodyORB

They're in the hover-hints.

February 3, 2018

ShaunDavis13

Hover hints?

February 26, 2018

matheus.msv

What does yuan mean?

November 17, 2017

quine23

It's a word for Chinese currency. 三元 = 3 RMB

November 17, 2017

WeeabooOnBoard

what is rmb?

January 2, 2018

Syransea

Chinese money. Like USD is the dollar in the US

March 17, 2018

allie1001

Dollars, Mathis. msv

December 13, 2018

kaylameow

the only reason I know what any of these words mean is that I learnt these from my Chinese stepmum, where's the English translations for these???

January 3, 2018

ShaunDavis13

Exactly. I use Google to find out. lol

February 26, 2018

Bnolet

This lesson is too simple as the answer is the only one that contains the 3 character

April 16, 2018

chlxef

maybe try to write it out then instead of just picking an option?

October 24, 2018

karina244661

What does yuan mean?

January 20, 2019

Noel435839

What is the point of only having one logical ANSWER???

June 29, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.