"六十"

Translation:Sixty

November 17, 2017

10 Comments


Camila772830

六 is composed by the initial "L" and the final "iou". Also, this word have the fourth tone, it's a strong sound. You need to say "liou" in a fast way and strong

June 7, 2018

olivia78311

The in yin is liu

August 7, 2018

ElMeuNom

Yes, but iu is pronounced more like iou.

September 7, 2018

Dragonhuntr

Liù shí

November 21, 2018

Vinit902062

I typed 40,i says correct,please fix the bug

March 10, 2019

ShellBell638558

How do you propeely pronounce the number six? Not sure im saying it correctly.

June 6, 2018

wellsmena

Leo

August 5, 2018

Maria345761

This is random. If you say one hundred would it be bai or bai shi or something else

June 19, 2018

olivia78311

It would be yi bai

August 7, 2018

Preston563690

How was I supposed to know that

April 12, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.