"六十"

Translation:Sixty

November 17, 2017

11 Comments


Camila772830

六 is composed by the initial "L" and the final "iou". Also, this word have the fourth tone, it's a strong sound. You need to say "liou" in a fast way and strong


olivia78311

The in yin is liu


ElMeuNom

Yes, but iu is pronounced more like iou.


tech101us

Same bug. This is 60. I typed 90 and said it was correct.


Carme11o

Any tips on pronouncing shí properlly. I think im saying it the same but half the time it says i get it wrong


Emily686304

I never do it rearly it's too noisy


Vinit902062

I typed 40,i says correct,please fix the bug


TalmageJones

I think you have to type the word out. Whenever I type it in using numbers it always says correct


andrewkwok123

Wow for most questions you can change it from word bank to writing it in that grey box! Just move your mouse down to the bottom middle of the screen and it might say "change to keyboard".

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.