"What time do you guys drink coffee in the afternoon?"

Translation:你们下午几点喝咖啡?

November 17, 2017

4 Comments


NiHaoMa3

I've been told that you can put the subject before or after the time. For example "今天我有辩论比赛" or "我今天有辩论比赛" I was told that both of these sentences mean, "Today I have a debate competition". Is that incorrect?

November 17, 2017

Sl801543

I thought the same

December 13, 2017

froggie3802

I believe both are correct and it even says so in the explanation if you click the little light bulb before starting this lesson. I believe that the moderators are the ones who have marked this right or wrong. Keep reporting it and hopefully it improves with time.

August 7, 2018

hamzakeurt

Same

May 13, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.