"What time do you guys drink coffee in the afternoon?"

Translation:你们下午几点喝咖啡?

November 17, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NiHaoMa3

I've been told that you can put the subject before or after the time. For example "今天我有辩论比赛" or "我今天有辩论比赛" I was told that both of these sentences mean, "Today I have a debate competition". Is that incorrect?


froggie3802

I believe both are correct and it even says so in the explanation if you click the little light bulb before starting this lesson. I believe that the moderators are the ones who have marked this right or wrong. Keep reporting it and hopefully it improves with time.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.