"你觉得学哪种语言最容易?"

Translation:Which language do you think is the easiest to learn?

November 17, 2017

24 Comments


jimjams00

Which language do you think is the easiest to learn?

November 20, 2017

KX3.

It is the given translation now.

October 3, 2018

reducion

I think my translation was better, since "do" wasn't available.

November 17, 2017

janette.yeung

Answering without "the" should also be accepted

November 27, 2017

colinmcw

"Which language do you think is the easiest to learn?" was marked incorrect. Maybe I should wait a month or two for duo to get these lessons ready haha

November 22, 2017

KX3.

It is much better than it was now.

October 3, 2018

jjuande

Definitely not Chinese... But I love it!

December 9, 2017

alanxoc3

It's English! Cause i speak it :).

March 2, 2018

jorjorswens

Which language do you think is easier to study

This should be accepted...

学 = study as well

November 18, 2017

freymuth

This one is not correct, because the Chinese version uses 最, so it needs to be the superlative form in English (easiest), not comparative (easier).

February 18, 2018

tn.beverly

Missing a 'do'

November 23, 2017

FrankieW5

Which language you think is the easiest to learn?

Surely it's "Which language do you think is the easiest to learn?"

November 24, 2017

[deactivated user]

    Could this be more than one language? "Which languages do you think are the easiest to learn?"

    December 17, 2017

BDSGEA

    For that plural, use 哪些 Na3 Xie1 = Which (several). The 那种 Na3 Zhong3 they use in this sentence is implied to be singular 'which type'.

    "你觉得学哪些语言最容易?"

    December 18, 2017

BDSGEA

    "Which language do you feel is the easiest to learn?"

    December 18, 2017

DankPoems

    My answer, verbatim: "What do you think is the easiest language to study?" This was marked wrong; could someone explain why? I'm attempting to test out of many of these skills but am unable to due to the mass number of questions like this. For context, I am in Chinese 202 at university level.

    February 9, 2018

RobinThor

    Audio for 哪种 is missing when using tiles.

    April 7, 2019

Nicole442087

    Which language do you FEEL, because THINK is xiang

    December 8, 2017

M.C.Green

    Which language do you think is easiest to learn? should be accepted the "the" is commonly omitted.

    February 6, 2018

k3zu

    Is saying "Which kind of language ..." acceptable as well? ( instead of just "Which language ...")

    November 8, 2018

Martinologue

    English

    April 16, 2019

psqu6jbd

    "Which language do you feel is the easiest to learn?"

    literal translation?

    January 18, 2018

MaxMaas1

    there was no 'easiest' at the words to choose from.

    July 15, 2018

reducion

    Test comment.

    November 17, 2017
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.