"Kvůli její nebezpečné jízdě umřelo pět lidí."

Translation:Because of her reckless driving, five people died.

November 17, 2017

7 Comments


tatka_

"because of her dangerous driving five people died" Why cannot I use "dangerous" in this sentence?

November 17, 2017

VladaFu
June 26, 2018

CathyBowde1

You can use the 'report' button to say that you think your answer should be accepted.

June 26, 2018

VladaFu

Actually, we had many reports already but we don't get as often as we would like into these later lessons.

June 26, 2018

IngridLind18

I agree with tatka_

January 12, 2018

jardanovk

Reckles is not nebezpečný, ale spíše nezodpovědný, bezhlavý. Reckless driving je spíš bezohledná jízda.

December 8, 2018

VladaFu

Toto je preklad z cestiny do anglictiny, nikoliv naopak.

December 8, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.