"My son is a student."

Translation:Мій син студент.

11/17/2017, 6:11:50 PM

5 Comments


April742069

We need more audio!!!

4/10/2018, 1:27:50 AM

tu.8zPhLPYY52wal

мій син студент

11/17/2017, 6:11:50 PM

penned

Is this wrong?

Моя син є студент

1/16/2018, 8:26:49 AM

amaya-lane

Yes, as «Моя» is for feminine nouns. In reference to your son, it's «мій»; if you're discussing your daughter, you'd say, «Моя донька - студента».

4/24/2018, 8:39:20 PM

GalaxyMaker123

Sad★55223 is7**/()1477 saw((

8/11/2018, 7:48:15 PM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.