"Dlaczego chcesz z nami pracować?"

Translation:Why do you want to work with us?

November 17, 2017

4 Comments


Rimdus

A typical answer in a interview job.

November 17, 2017

Rimdus

A typical question I mean. Sorry.

November 17, 2017

Wippii

Sounds to me the female TTS voice says dlatego instead of dlaczego. The male one (on this page) is a lot clearer in its pronunciation.

(I got a "write this in English" version with the female TTS, so no slow mode option apart from hovering over.)

April 18, 2019

Jellei

I agree that the male one is clearer, but I'd still say that the female one says "dlaczego".

I remember there was a sentence when she clearly said "dlatego", though.

April 22, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.