"Could you please ask it again?"

Translation:你再问一次。

November 17, 2017

6 Comments


MaxGonzale16

No 请 for please?

November 17, 2017

spellitout77

I was taught that Chinese people say sorry, thank you, and you're welcome way less than we do in English. Could be why they omitted it.

November 29, 2017

Irene48778

The answer should be a question not a statement, and the correct sentence should has the 请 word.

November 29, 2017

stephleest

is 再 always placed in front of the verb?

December 13, 2017

Desmond1132

yes when 再 means again

January 2, 2018

tu.8zPhL7jn1gj98

Don't truncate the phrase, or else we won't be able to learn corretly !

December 29, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.