"The man is smart."

Translation:남자가 똑똑합니다.

November 17, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


purpleseaforever

Anyone else thinking of Namjoon?


Vikanya_

Doesn't 영리하다 mean clever too? Why wasn't it accepted?


Naina977696

I just got a sentence right where "뜩뜩합니다" meant fat? How is it also meant as smart?


DuncanTH

contextually I can't tell if this is "smart" in a well dressed sense or "smart" in a clever sense


TrungKien0602

똑똑합니다


Nonhlanhla580166

Does this also mean fat?


Cherryxjk

No that is 똥똥합니다


jinnsoojenny

Why is it not accepting "님자기 뜩뜩합니다"?


U-B-B

it's "똑똑합니다" (ttokttokhamnida) not "뜩뜩합니다" (tteuktteukhamnida)

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.