"你不生病了,觉得很舒服。"

Translation:You're no longer sick, and you feel comfortable.

November 17, 2017

14 Comments


Catfeeshy

I feel like this sentence is just weird overall. When would you need to tell someone that they feel comfortable? It should be them telling you that they feel comfortable.

November 20, 2017

AndrewLowe0

Hehe, you make a good point. It must either be a very confident or stubborn doctor who would tell me I am comfortable. :-D

November 22, 2017

ShannAwesome

It is a bit more natural to say "you feel well" but you still shouldn't be telling someone how they feel

December 1, 2017

AlexTse3

Agreed, there's so many ways to get this answer wrong partly because it's not a sentence anybody would ever use in English

December 4, 2017

Sojumonkey

I don't know about the Chinese, but this is a very weird and unnatural sentence in English.

November 21, 2017

Etiennera

"Things only spoken by hypnotists" for 2000 Alex

November 23, 2017

sgoyal1012

"You are not sick anymore, you feel comfortable." is marked wrong.

November 17, 2017

saracmk

yeah you shouldn't have to say and

November 22, 2017

ChristaBla4

你病好了 not你不生病了

November 24, 2017

Kai940012

你不生病了works too!

November 25, 2017

EATandNAP

"you aren't sick anymore and feel very comfortable" should also be accepted.

November 23, 2017

DexterGo

The typo is based on tje programs available answers...

November 22, 2017

AoABaboFan

Delete this sentence. Not practical at all.

November 29, 2017

eugenia_oh

"你不生病了" means "You are not sick", not "You are no longer sick"

December 4, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.