"Is there time?"

Translation:시간이 있어요?

November 17, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ClementineEcho

I think this is more like "do you have time?"


Madhumitha_N

Doesn't 시간 mean hour (duration) ? Does it also mean time?


Justin776502

5.22.2020. Question won't accept 있어 or 있습니까 (and probably any other conjugation).


soobee620

What about 번? Doesn't that also mean "time"?


ElielF4

It means time in a sense of doing once, twice, ....

for chronological time you need to use 시간

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.