"我一个月后会开始跑步。"

Translation:I will start running in a month.

November 18, 2017

15 Comments


Terence364703

Of course you will. ;)

March 23, 2018

Melarish

Procrastinators unite! ...tomorrow

September 27, 2018

daal39

"next month I will start running" was not accepted. Is there another way of saying next month in Chinese besides 一个月后?

December 1, 2017

RuhRoh1

下月

January 13, 2018

Terence364703

Actually, next month can be a day away depending on what day of the month it it. In a month means around 30 days from now. Next month would be 下个月。

March 23, 2018

Llavez

跑步 (Pao bu) is jogging; shouldn't "I will start jogging in a month" be accepted?

January 22, 2018

hippietrail

Maybe. I'm sure I've seen 跑步 defined to cover both "run" and "jog" although there's also 慢跑 which specifically means "jog". It would be good to hear from a native Chinese speaker.

September 29, 2018

Alexander77124

In a month I will start running.

January 25, 2018

ayszhang

One month. A month. Why mark it wrong?

November 18, 2017

ColleenTGross

Next month?

December 22, 2017

AlexTse3

Begin = start

December 29, 2017

knoedelfri

Thats probably a lie.

October 10, 2018

wbeeman

"In one month I will start running" is correct, but was not accepted. Please fix!

March 7, 2019

Tony404013

Jogging and running are the same. In fact, jogging is a more accurate translation.

March 3, 2018

hippietrail

Then what would be the more accurate Chinese translation for "running"?

September 29, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.