"这是李医生。"

Translation:This is Doctor Li.

November 18, 2017

9 Comments


lrbachtiar

The audio doesn't clearly say 'Li', making it a bit difficult

November 18, 2017

WayneH4

I can't hear Li in that audio at all.

October 14, 2018

goldfjnch

It's just audible after the 是. The "L" is pronouned but the "i" hardly at all, it's slurred into the yi1. I'm not sure if this is a quirk of the recording or how a native would really pronounce it.

March 18, 2019

Ray-monde

Both "Dr." and "Doctor" should be acceptable answers

November 22, 2017

Nicole442087

For the love of God, except "Lee" as the alternative spelling for "Li"

December 8, 2017

dordoom

I agree. Report it.

May 1, 2018

gringoton

Still can't hear Li/Lee.

September 13, 2018

21nenita

Doctor Who ?

October 31, 2018

TJabraao

Don't we need ti use 个 here?

March 18, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.