"Father loves mother."

Translation:爸爸爱妈妈。

November 18, 2017

11 Comments


Andrew-Lin

爸爸愛媽媽。

November 18, 2017

ericspanner

and a heart 心 is found in traditional character of 愛.

November 18, 2017

SabianF

爱愛

May 20, 2018

deaatamimi

Traditional writing

November 25, 2017

evanpipta

What a wholesome sentence, lol

December 12, 2017

ASchaufele

Gotta love them wholesome memes

December 30, 2017

orgat

Because fuqin and muqin mean a father and a mother, not dad and mom. I think that when you say 爸爸爱妈妈 it implies you are talking about your parents and therefore it sounds better to say dad loves mom rather than "father loves mother". That's just my opinion.

July 5, 2018

deaatamimi

Of course la... so that you're in this world

November 25, 2017

cheungjaso1

Why 父親愛母親 is wrong?

January 23, 2018

vvLand1
December 17, 2017

Pepsi291606

It doesn't bloody matter where there stupid names go

March 31, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.