1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "다시 한국어를 배우십시오."

"다시 한국어를 배우십시오."

Translation:Please learn Korean again.

November 18, 2017

32 Comments


shajkp

My friends say this to me when i forget korean words xD


panicatthe798847

well I should learn it at school but thEY DONT OFFER KOREAN AS A LANGUAGE


KingBooze

schools need to take action. Korean is growing popularity in the west


GHope8

What do you think I'm doing right now? ='D


JesseMaes

Can I expect biting remarks like this when I'm struggling to verbalize complete Korean sentences?


lil_meow.meow

i wish my school teached me korean instead of chinese


oumaima-sama

i wish my school teached me chinese instead of french


EmberSunrize

Learn it again? I'm still learning it!!


Remahhh

I can't read/hear 다시 without thinking of that song...


KimChulay

I don't think any Army can lol


Astha343263

I can't eitherㅋㅋㅋㅋ


Blessing389006

Isn't that why im here?


Tilsii

Ahh..... historical dramas have prwpared me for such.


Calyope3

You cant learn something twice...they are using it as a verb, and i guess it could be but it doesnt make sense. Like you can "eat again",but eat is a solid verb if that makes sense. It should be something like "study". Duolingo is a langauge learning site how did they not catch this lol.


rex0680

Rude, why else do you think im here duolingo??


IanSmith865593

literally it taught me this after it had brought it up many times without it being orange


gucci._.tears

I wish my school taught korean as well as spanish instead of just spanish


aileeNfanboy

that sounds really weird


YushraYush3

You are begging me?


NinaBrllke

All these "sh" sounds.. And I thought Polish was hard (my second foreign language after English)


JeonSuk

Okay Duolingo Im doing my best


luvyoongiii

다 시 run run run...okay i'll leave xD


JordanWesl7

I honestly should've seen that coming eventually


oumaima-sama

it really helps ㅋㅋㅋ


Remahhh

I'm going to put this somewhere on my homescreen so I can see it every day


MKatharsis

Kdrama named 'Pasta' taught me the word 다시 years ago! Thank you sheppeu!!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.