"다시 한국어를 배우십시오."

Translation:Please learn Korean again.

November 18, 2017

62 Comments
This discussion is locked.


panicatthe798847

well I should learn it at school but thEY DONT OFFER KOREAN AS A LANGUAGE


KingBooze

schools need to take action. Korean is growing popularity in the west


ph.Cl9NAD

Many of them learn korean here only just to meet BTS


Kwangyaseries

Which they never will


wmawelg

they do teach us on our school but I already know some of it so I just aced the class LOL


RedmiChong4

Schools are useless!!


shajkp

My friends say this to me when i forget korean words xD


GHope8

What do you think I'm doing right now? ='D


JesseMaes

Can I expect biting remarks like this when I'm struggling to verbalize complete Korean sentences?


lil_meow.meow

i wish my school teached me korean instead of chinese


oumaima-sama

i wish my school teached me chinese instead of french


ElielF4

I wish my school taught me korean instead of english and spanish


EmberSunrize

Learn it again? I'm still learning it!!


Remahhh

I can't read/hear 다시 without thinking of that song...


KimChulay

I don't think any Army can lol


assssss161

I can't eitherㅋㅋㅋㅋ


floretiy

ㅋㅋㅋㅋ 멋있습니다


min_blessingX

Isn't that why im here?


Tilsii

Ahh..... historical dramas have prwpared me for such.


rex0680

Rude, why else do you think im here duolingo??


luvyoongiii

다 시 run run run...okay i'll leave xD


JordanWesl7

I honestly should've seen that coming eventually


oumaima-sama

it really helps ㅋㅋㅋ


IanSmith865593

literally it taught me this after it had brought it up many times without it being orange


[deactivated user]

    You cant learn something twice...they are using it as a verb, and i guess it could be but it doesnt make sense. Like you can "eat again",but eat is a solid verb if that makes sense. It should be something like "study". Duolingo is a langauge learning site how did they not catch this lol.


BenL520361

    Duolingo after missing a day


YushraYush3

    You are begging me?


Remahhh

    I'm going to put this somewhere on my homescreen so I can see it every day


jahz08

    I wish my school taught korean as well as spanish instead of just spanish


NinaBrllke

    All these "sh" sounds.. And I thought Polish was hard (my second foreign language after English)


scar_070

    Okay Duolingo Im doing my best


_AgustD_

    Can we also write it as '한국어를 다시 배우십시오'??


_mi_young_45679

    Yea im learning again and again


vishruti12

    I think instead of cursing our schools and assuming that people are learning Korean for BTS than thats a myth. Fans know they will only meet them at airport that too just a handshake . No one is gonna sit and chit chat with them. Maybe fans are learning korean so that they can write beautiful. Messages for them on platforms where they connect with them. Maybe they are learning korean just to understand what they are saying when they are live and the live doesn't have subtitles. We should always look out for a positive side of incidents and not the negative side. Now lets focus on the learning skills.


KyleDelane6

    My assumption was always that BTS fans wanted to learn Korean to understand the song lyrics. I never got the impression that fans were trying to meet up with BTS and have conversations


FA_Silence

    that sounds really weird


Maliika8

    Leave me alone duolingo..


biorainbows

    What I'll probably hear once I tell someone I'm learning Korean


win.metacutie

    duolingo when im slacking:


KyleDelane6

    What's the difference between 한국어 and 한글?


VIXX_LuvMyself

    한국어 is the language 한글 is the Korean alphabet


Moka-pom

    Tip

    Ur trash at duolingo Ur trash at duolingoUr trash at duolingo


ph.Cl9NAD

    Why the words are so similar


Vaani_46

    It's perfect to encourage me


Btswifeyvv

    I have not learn korean fully yet


Prisha1234..

    WHY LEARN KOREAN AGAIN DUOLINGO?? AM IM NOT LEARNING IT NOW WITH MY BLOOD AND TEARS?? DONT BE TOO HARSH ON MEEEE ㅠㅠㅠㅠPLEASE DUOLINGO I AM TRYING MY BEST


GirlWithLuv.Ot7

    Please Duo tell this to oli london plzz ತ_ʖತ


Jannieh_

    My school only teaches chinese, french, spanish and italian. Thats why im here


MKatharsis

    Kdrama named 'Pasta' taught me the word 다시 years ago! Thank you sheppeu!!


mariaclaudiagar

    Ok, I'm offended now lol


XiaoXie22

    RUN RUN RUN ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ


BTSArmyGirl07

    ....said the native korean butt hearing my korean


BTSArmyGirl07

    ...... Said the native korean after hearing my korean

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.