"다시 한국어를 배우십시오."

Translation:Please learn Korean again.

November 18, 2017

12 Comments


shajkp

My friends say this to me when i forget korean words xD

November 18, 2017

InariGo

What do you think I'm doing right now? ='D

January 24, 2018

JesseMaes

Can I expect biting remarks like this when I'm struggling to verbalize complete Korean sentences?

March 6, 2018

panicatthe798847

well I should learn it at school but thEY DONT OFFER KOREAN AS A LANGUAGE

November 18, 2018

KingBooze

schools need to take action. Korean is growing popularity in the west

November 30, 2018

Blessing389006

Ye

March 13, 2019

DuoAify

Ahh..... historical dramas have prwpared me for such.

June 14, 2018

lil_meow.meow

i wish my school teached me korean instead of chinese

January 4, 2019

EmberSunrize

Learn it again? I'm still learning it!!

February 1, 2019

IanSmith865593

literally it taught me this after it had brought it up many times without it being orange

January 24, 2019

Blessing389006

Isn't that why im here?

March 13, 2019

Iron_Venema

Never stopped :)

March 10, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.