"医院的电话号码是多少?"

Translation:What is the phone number of the hospital?

November 18, 2017

12 Comments


TimothyVan831969

What is the hospital's phone number should be correct. It's a translation and a good one

April 25, 2018

ashen88

"What is the phone number for the hospital" is also a perfectly correct English meaning.

November 18, 2017

KX3.

It's 什么 not 多少, at least the former is more accurate.

September 23, 2018

Elizabeth248463

It can be both right?

January 21, 2019

Alphaf

[06/02/19] I read somewhere that when you ask the phone number 多少 should be used.

February 6, 2019

ericspanner

Traditional Chinese: 醫院的電話號碼是多少?

November 18, 2017

CommieCookie

Should be 醫院的電話號碼是什麼? instead 多少 = how much 什麼 = what

January 21, 2018

lsmith622914

Why not "what's the hospitals' phone number"

January 28, 2019

BritLeigh7

wrote "number for" not "of". -_-

November 25, 2017

FernandoGo510312

Is it necessary to be accurate? I just forgot the word 'the' and its wrong.

May 20, 2018

Tom45357

What is the number of a [rather than the] hospital should have been accepted... There are no articles in Chinese??!!

March 22, 2019

Raden975894

"What is the phone number to the hospital" was marked as incorrect. Should not be

June 27, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.