"My younger sister goes to school at 11."

Translation:我的妹妹十一点上学。

November 18, 2017

10 Comments


AndrewPfaff

I think 我妹妹十一点上学 should be accepted since you usually don't need to include 的 when referring to people you are close to.

November 18, 2017

vhdcdc

I think you are right

November 30, 2017

qianyanwanyu

You thought right, I reporte it right now because it's still not fixed

December 6, 2017

JeffRadcli

Agree with this comment

December 8, 2017

mitochondrion1

You don't need 的 for family members. Please fix all of your sentences.

December 10, 2017

Pifagor6

Still not fixed. :(

May 7, 2018

Cat722536

I reported the mistake. We don't need "de" for familiars.

May 27, 2018

Alison920660

I keep reporting this too.

June 28, 2018

Alexander811328

Agree with this one,still typo

August 2, 2018

AlyssaNoseworthy

To my understanding, isn't there usually a phrase to articulate whether the 11 is a.m. or p.m.? Are there circumstances where, like here, it is omitted?

August 18, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.