"哪个季节去台湾最好?"

Translation:What is the best season to go to Taiwan?

November 18, 2017

6 Comments


michelle.ko

A more natural translation would be to use which instead of what

November 18, 2017

StephanusG1

I knew I would get this wrong because there are so many ways to render it, such as: Which/what season is (the) best to visit/go to/travel to/in/ / for visiting/going to/travelling to/in Taiwan. Et cetera.

September 20, 2018

ThieumL

去 does not imply anything like traveling, visiting... though

November 11, 2018

[deactivated user]

    What IS the answer???

    January 16, 2019

Martinologue

    春天

    February 1, 2019

m025678

    春夏秋冬

    March 8, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.